Click to Home
Calendar module icon

Calendar

View all calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar.

Select the arrows on either side of the current month to change the month.

Carl Sandburg Middle School

  1. Labor Day - NO SCHOOL

    September 7, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  2. Fall MAP Testing

    September 8, 8:00 AM - September 25, 3:00 PM

  3. Jumpstart Screening

    September 9, 8:30 AM - September 10, 11:30 AM

  4. Girls Volleyball

    September 9, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Deerpath@CSMS

  5. Cross Country

    September 9, 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Lakes High School

    Lakes Invitational - Bus trip

  6. PTO Meeting

    September 9, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

  7. Girls Volleyball

    September 10, 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM @ Millburn

    CSMS@Millburn

  8. Cross Country

    September 10, 4:25 PM - 6:26 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Deerpath/Oak Grove@CSMS

  9. BPAC Meeting

    September 10, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

  10. 8th Grade Band - MHS Homecoming Parade

    September 11, 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

  11. Bratfest

    September 11, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

  12. Cross Country

    September 12, 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM @ Apollo Park Homewood IL

    James Hart Invitational@Apollo Park Homewood - Carpool

  13. Cross Country

    September 15, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Willow Stream Park Buffalo Grove, IL

    Cooper Invitational@Willow Stream Park - Bus trip

  14. Co-Ed Soccer

    September 15, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Edgewood@CSMS

  15. Girls Volleyball

    September 15, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Edgewood@CSMS

  16. Cross Country

    September 16, 4:20 PM - 6:20 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Highland/Northwoods@CSMS

  17. Girls Volleyball

    September 17, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Neal Middle School N Chicago

    CSMS@Neal Middle School - Bus

  18. Springfield Trip - Parent Meeting

    September 17, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

  19. PTO Welcome Back Dance

    September 18, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

  20. Cross Country

    September 19, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM @ Troy Crosswroads Elementary School Shorewood, IL

    Shorewood Troy Invitational - Carpool

  21. Cross Country

    September 21, 4:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Deerpath

    Deerpath Invitational@Deerpath Middle School, Lake Forest, IL- Bus trip

  22. Co-Ed Soccer

    September 22, 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Millburn@CSMS

  23. Girls Volleyball

    September 22, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Elm Place@CSMS

  24. Non-Attendance Day

    September 23, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  25. Cross Country

    September 23, 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM @ Viking Middle School

    CSMS@Viking Gurnee, IL - Transportation TBD

  26. Girls Volleyball

    September 24, 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM @ Northwood Highland Park

    CSMS@Northwood - Bus

  27. Cross Country

    September 25, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Vernon Hills High School Athletic Fields

    Hawthorn Invitational Nike Athletic Complex Vernon Hill - Bus Trip

  28. IMEA Band/Jazz Auditions (optional 7th & 8th Grade)

    September 26, 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  29. Cross Country

    September 26, 11:45 AM - 3:00 PM @ Schiller Woods Forest Preserve

    Gummerson Invitational Schiller Park Forest Preserve - Carpool

  30. Early Release Day

    September 28, 7:45 AM - 1:20 PM

  31. Cross Country

    September 29, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Lake Zurich South

    CSMS@Lake Zurich South-Bus Trip

  32. Co-Ed Soccer

    September 29, 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Highland @ CSMS

  33. Girls Volleyball

    September 29, 4:15 PM - 6:15 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School

    Highland@CSMS

  34. Jumpstart Parent Night

    September 29, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

  35. Co-Ed Soccer

    September 30, 4:00 PM @ West Oak Middle School

    CSMS 7th Grade Soccer@West Oak Mundelein - carpool

  36. Co-Ed Soccer

    September 30, 4:00 PM @ Lake Zurich Middle School North

    CSMS 8th Grade@Lake Zurich North - carpool

District Calendar

  1. PTO Meeting

    September 9, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM @ Carl Sandburg Middle School Library

  2. Brat Fest

    September 11, 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ 855 W Hawley St.

  3. 5K Pirate Fun Run

    September 19, 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM @ Mechanics Grove School

    You can register at http:signmeup.com/109148

Washington Early Learning Center

  1. Non Attendance Day

    September 23, All Day

  2. WS Early Release

    September 28, 1:45 PM